What fights are on tonight? List of boxing cards set for this weekend, November 18-20

It’s set to be another packed weekend of boxing action.

Just like last weekend, there is plenty of fight nights for fans to be interested in over the next few days.

There is one world title fight and it concerns Arsen Goulamirian who defends his WBA cruiserweight title in France.

On the other side of the Atlantic Ocean, Mexican star Jaime Munguia is back in action when he takes on Gonzalo Gaston Coria.

The above are just two of a number of fight cards scheduled for this weekend and DAZN brings you the full schedule below.

Information comes courtesy of Dan Rafael’s fantastic and comprehensive database of upcoming boxing events, which he updates regularly.

November 18; Ontario, California

  • Louie Lopez vs. Adrian Gutierrez, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Manuel Flores vs. Armando Torres, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Nelson Oliva vs. Mike Plazola, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Ioannis Manouilidis vs. Erick Garcia Benitez, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Juan Sanchez vs. Miguel Angel Barajas, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Elias Diaz vs. David Thomas, 8 rounds, welterweights

November 18, Savignano sul Rubicone

  • Anderson Preston vs. Matteo Signani, rematch, 12 rounds, for Prestot’s European middleweight title
  • Vincenzo La Femina vs. Matteo Lecca, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

November 18, Sete

  • Bastien Ballesta vs. Samuel Gonzales, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

November 19, Guadalajara

  • Jaime Munguia vs. Gonzalo Coria, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Rafael Espinoza vs. Reuquen Cona, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Diego Torres vs. Hector Morales, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Sergio Sanchez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Victor Morales vs. Diuhl Olguin, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Argi Cortes vs. Erick Lopez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Israel Rodriguez vs. Oscar Luna, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Shaylock Goyri vs. Christian Arenas, 6 rounds, welterweights

Jaime Munguia will be looking to make it three wins out of three in 2022 when he takes on Argentina’s Gonzalo Gaston Coria live on DAZN (except Mexico), find out how to watch the event here.

November 19, Austin

  • Deen The Great vs. Walid Sharks, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Josh Brueckner vs. Chase DeMoor, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Hasim Rahman Jr. vs. Greg Hardy, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • King Kenny vs. DK Money, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Faze Temper vs. Overflow, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Brandon Buckingham vs. Ice Poseidon, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Minion vs. Nick Joseph, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Fans can watch the third MF & DAZN: X-Series event live on DAZN (except Crimea, Iran, Cuba, North Korea and Syria), find out how here.

November 19, Telford

  • Liam Davies vs. Ionut Baluta, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior featherweight title
  • Anthony Yarde vs. Stefani Koykov, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Ethan James vs. Connor Parker, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jamie Stewart vs. Owen Cooper, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Ezra Taylor vs. Serhii Ksendzov, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Macaulay Owen vs. Eduardo Valverde, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Willo Hayden vs. Marian Marius Istrate, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Brad Strand vs. Darwin Martinez, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • George Davey vs. Paul Cummings, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Raheem Muhammad vs. Steven Maguire, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Fans can stream this card live on ESPN+.

November 19, Le Cannet

  • Arsen Goulamirian vs. Aleksei Egorov, 12 rounds, for Goulamirian’s WBA cruiserweight title
  • Kevin Lele Sadjo vs. Emre Cukur, 12 rounds, for Sadjo’s European super middleweight title
  • Milan Prat vs. Stephen Danyo, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior middleweight title
  • Sofiane Oumiha vs. Victor Julio, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Alex Farrell vs. Aljaz Venko, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Voldy Toutin vs. Sadaam Moamed Da Silva Caetano, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Amina Zidani vs. Borena Tsertsvadze, 6 rounds, female junior lightweights

November 19, Washington

  • Dusty Hernandez-Harrison vs. Jose Humberto Corral, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Greg Outlaw Jr. vs. Wilfrido Buelvas, rematch, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Sulaiman Segawa vs. Ernesto Guerrero, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Christopher Arnold vs. Malik Titus, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Dominic Crowder vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Mack Allison IV vs. Jonathan Perez, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Ian Cockley vs. Zack Kuhn, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Tyrell Boyd vs. Fidel Monterrosa Munoz, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Mohamed Zawadi vs. Daniel Sostre, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Deshawn Chase vs. Marlon Hardnick Jr., 4 rounds, welterweights

November 19, Springfield

  • Steve Sumpter vs. Edet Mkpanam, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Denzel Whitley vs. Kris Jacobs, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Carlos Castillo vs. Travis Gambardella, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Ray Jay Bermudez vs. Tyrone Luckey, 8 rounds, lightweights

November 19; Lincoln, Rhode Island

  • Toka Kahn Clary vs. Jonathan Oquendo-Armouti, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Francis Hogan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Sean Bey vs. Terrell Jamal Woods, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Michael Valentin vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Elijah Peixoto vs. Robert Banks, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Chad Leoncello vs. Gabriel Aguilar Costa, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • James Maner vs. David Bull, 4 rounds, middleweights

November 19, Oklahoma City

  • Bo Gibbs Jr. vs. David Lujan, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Aaron Chavers vs. Mitchell Raines, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Demetrius Walker vs Delray Raines, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Steven Crowfield vs. Vincent Baccus, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Emanuel Moreno vs. Cory Edgington, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Derrick Adkins vs. John Shipman, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Maurice Grissett vs. Dalton Duncan, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Elijah Pierce vs. Juan Carlos Pena, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
BIELSKO1