Quedó constituido el nuevo Consejo Ejecutivo de ADEPA

Al cierre de la 60ª Asamblea General Ordinaria de la Asociación de Entidades Periodísticas Argentinas (Adept), realized in the city of El Calafate on the 23rd of September, that proceeded to the election of the Executive Council that will take charge of the management of the entity for the period 2022-2023.

The maximum executive body of the institution was constituted in the following manner:

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL 2022 – 2023

President: Daniel Dessein (La Gaceta, Tucumán)

1st Vice President: Raúl Pedone (Los Andes, Mendoza)

2nd Vice President: Cecilia Gargatagli (Mirador Provincial, Santa Fe)

Secretary General: Pablo Deluca (Infobae, Buenos Aires)

Secretary of Organization: Luis H. Tarsitano (El Tribuno, Salta)

Secretary of Institutional Relations: Agustino Fontevecchia (Profile, Buenos Aires)

Secretaria de Actas: Sabrina Salvi (Diario UNO, Mendoza)

Treasurer: Francisco Muñoz (Opi Santa Cruz, Río Gallegos)

Protesorero: Juan Carlos Fernández Llano (El Libertador, Corrientes)

The titular vocalist

1º Miguel Gaita (La Palabra, Berazategui)

2ª Ramona Maciel (La Voz del Pueblo, Tres Arroyos)

3° Carlos Marino (Letter P, Buenos Aires)

4º Julio César Bono (Crónica, Buenos Aires)

5° Carlos Valentini (El Diario de Pringles, Cnel. Pringles)

6º Juan Boglione (Nueva Rioja, La Rioja)

Substitute vocals

1º Diego Dillenberger (Imagen, Buenos Aires)

2º Tomás Vio (Olé, Buenos Aires)

3º Diego Garazzi (Hola Argentina, Buenos Aires)

4º Néstor Balian (Nueva Epoca, Wilde)

5º Juan Ignacio Elías (La Nueva, Bahía Blanca)

6ª Angeles Barcia (El Argentino, Gualeguaychú)

Comisión de Libertad de Prensa e Información

President: Martín Etchevers (Clarín, Buenos Aires)

Comisión de Asuntos Económicos y Resoluciones

President: Carlos Azzariti (Página 12, Buenos Aires)

Vice President: Leandro Peres Lerea (Compromiso, Buenos Aires)

Strategic Committee

President: Guillermo Ignacio (TSN NecocheaNecochea)

Comisión de Premios “Federico C. Massot”

President: José Claudio Escribano (La Nación, Buenos Aires)

Comisión de Capacitación Multiplataforma

President: Carlos Jornet (La Voz del Interior, Córdoba)

Comisión de Desarrollo del Negocio Digital

President: Tomás Vio (Olé, Buenos Aires)

Vice President: Carlos Marino (Letter P, Buenos Aires)

Digital Innovation Commission

President: Chani Guyot (Red/Acción, Buenos Aires)

Vice President: Iván Schargrodsky (Cenital, Buenos Aires)

Comisión de Relaciones Internacionales

President: Gustavo Ick (El Liberal, Sgo. del Estero)

Vice President: Ignacio Fidanza (La Política Online, Buenos Aires)

Comisión de Marques de Verdad

President: Diego Dillenberger (Imagen, Buenos Aires)

Vice President: Diego Fuentes (Diario Huarpe, San Juan)

Comisión de Diversity

President: Bárbara Read (La Mañana, Formosa)

Vice-president: Ana Tronfi (ADN Sur, Comodoro Rivadavia)

Intellectual Property Commission

President: Diego Garazzi (Hola Argentina, Buenos Aires)

Vice President: Nahuel Caputto (El Litoral, Santa Fe)

Comisión de Socios

President: Miguel Gaíta (La Palabra, Berazategui)

Secretary: Emilio Magnaghi (El Ciudadano, Mendoza)

Comisión de Diffusion

President: Fernando Rajneri (Río Negro, General Roca)

Comisión Revisora ​​de Cuentas

Titles: Miguel Gaíta, Diego Garazzi and Sergio Ducca

Substitute: Patricia Pérez

Legal Orientation Service

Libertad de Prensa

Carlos Laplacette

Intellectual property

Nicolás Novoa

Servicio de Orientación Tributaria

Sergio Ducca

Technological Orientation Service

Diego Handera

Executive Director

Andrés D’Alessandro

General Manager

Gabriel Matijas

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button
BIELSKO1